Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0861,296
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,172728
AlgiersAlgeria 1,167725
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 843524
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3237,036
AzulArgentina 11,5827,197
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1269,400
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4898,382
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0968,759
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9778,686
AmberleyAustralia 15,8889,873
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6591,652
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8851,793
AimoresBrazil 8,9335,551
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1395,058
AltamiraBrazil 8,3965,218
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1375,678
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4505,872
ApodiBrazil 7,5164,670
AracajuBrazil 7,9194,921
AracuaiBrazil 8,7745,452
AragarcasBrazil 9,4125,849
AraxaBrazil 9,3355,801
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7044,787
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0695,636
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0265,609
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5054,663
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4223,369
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2023,233
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3804,586
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6404,748
AbecheChad 3,1811,977
AntofagastaChile 11,3697,065
AricaChile 10,9886,828
AltaiChina 5,5783,466
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1646,316
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0896,269
AraucaColombia 9,1305,674
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2255,111
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1465,062
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3065,161
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7921,114
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0651,283
AswanEgypt 2,5941,612
AsyutEgypt 2,2111,374
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1856,329
AsmaraEritrea 3,7512,331
AssabEritrea 4,1832,600
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,3482,702
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 513319
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6309,712
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9006,773
AccraGhana 4,3172,683
AlexandroupolisGreece 919571
AthensGreece 864537
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 883549
AasiaatGreenland 4,8383,006
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1452,576
AputiteqGreenland 3,9922,480
AkureyriIceland 3,3342,072
AgraIndia 5,8663,645
AhmedabadIndia 5,6813,530
AkolaIndia 6,2023,854
AllahabadIndia 6,2783,901
AmritsarIndia 5,3423,320
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1847,571
AbadanIran 3,2272,005
ArakIran 3,1481,956
AlbengaItaly 603375
AlgheroItaly 580361
AmendolaItaly 7949
AnconaItaly 216134
ArezzoItaly 304189
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4962,794
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4652,775
AbashiriJapan 9,1985,716
AburatsuJapan 9,5695,946
AikawaJapan 9,4255,857
AjiroJapan 9,7326,048
AkitaJapan 9,3765,827
AkuneJapan 9,4555,875
AomoriJapan 9,3145,788
AsahikawaJapan 9,1325,675
AsosanJapan 9,4395,866
AmmanJordan 2,1631,344
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9503,076
AinaziLatvia 1,8831,170
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,1374,435
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2844,526
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,5404,685
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9874,342
AtarMauritania 3,5512,206
AgalegaMauritius 7,2044,477
AcapulcoMexico 10,6786,635
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3033,917
AltaiMongolia 6,2013,854
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6474,130
AgadirMorocco 2,5411,579
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,344835
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,93311,144
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,19911,309
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,31511,381
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,21511,319
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,11811,259
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,18011,297
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,20011,310
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,19111,304
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,19011,304
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,19011,304
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,19011,304
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,19011,304
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0046,217
AgadezNiger 2,8631,779
AsuncionParaguay 10,5506,556
ArequipaPeru 10,9376,797
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9516,184
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,30710,133
AradRomania 685425
AjanRussia 7,8444,874
AldanRussia 7,1294,430
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7151,687
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6122,866
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4895,275
AnadyrRussia 8,0444,999
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9781,851
ArmavirRussia 2,1231,320
AstrakhanRussia 2,6551,650
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,81210,447
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9141,189
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,463909
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,374854
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,594990
Abu HamedSudan 3,0361,887
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7442,326
AqiqSudan 3,4352,134
ArbaatSudan 3,2161,998
AromaSudan 3,5432,202
AtbaraSudan 3,2472,018
Abu KamalSyria 2,4051,495
AleppoSyria 2,0161,253
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7915,463
AtakpameTogo 4,0642,525
AdanaTurkey 1,8241,134
AfyonTurkey 1,363847
AnkaraTurkey 1,516942
AntalyaTurkey 1,464910
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6662,278
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0811,293
AberporthUk 1,8521,151
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8371,142
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,566973
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,580982
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1242,563
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1102,554
ArtigasUruguay 10,8726,756
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5605,320
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2675,137
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3205,792
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3905,835
Ada, MnUsa 8,0695,014
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6524,755
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0725,016
Akron, OhUsa 7,5564,695
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3435,806
Albany, GaUsa 8,3585,194
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9214,301
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1175,044
Albion, NeUsa 8,5165,292
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5925,960
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1705,077
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3585,194
Algona, IaUsa 8,2035,097
Alice, TxUsa 9,6395,990
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1644,452
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7845,458
Alma, MiUsa 7,6474,752
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4164,609
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8106,096
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2845,769
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9114,295
Amite, LaUsa 8,9125,538
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4645,260
Anderson, InUsa 7,9224,923
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0725,016
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2544,508
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6524,755
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7705,450
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5985,343
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5745,328
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0104,977
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7314,804
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4035,843
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5345,303
Athens, GaUsa 8,1695,076
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2685,138
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1794,461
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2645,757
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5545,316
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1145,042
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8265,484
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9084,914
Austin, TxUsa 9,4335,862
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9822,475
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6932,917
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8245,483
AdenYemen 4,3492,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -