Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5972,857
BustAfghanistan 4,4832,786
BatnaAlgeria 1,023636
BecharAlgeria 1,9241,196
BejaiaAlgeria 1,036643
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0231,257
BiskraAlgeria 1,136706
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7191,068
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3658,305
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2928,260
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3108,271
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6347,851
ByrdAntarctica 15,4059,573
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8827,383
BarilocheArgentina 12,6507,861
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3297,040
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4759,616
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9079,885
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7397,916
BrestBelarus 1,301808
BrusselsBelgium 1,271790
Belize CityBelize 9,7616,066
BeninBenin 4,1552,582
BohiconBenin 4,0782,534
BermudaBermuda 6,8854,279
BageBrazil 10,7846,701
BambuiBrazil 9,3065,783
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2635,756
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7644,825
BarcelosBrazil 9,0865,646
BarraBrazil 8,3585,194
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0485,001
BarreirasBrazil 8,5795,331
BelémBrazil 7,9664,950
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1625,693
BelterraBrazil 8,5705,325
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2605,133
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3266,416
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5605,319
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0915,649
BrevesBrazil 8,1425,060
BurgasBulgaria 1,028639
BurundiBurundi 5,2433,258
BatouriCameroon 4,1742,594
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4163,987
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0045,595
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7664,205
Banff, AbCanada 8,6035,346
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0294,368
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2413,257
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5715,326
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6954,782
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6615,382
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9634,327
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8995,530
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9994,971
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0935,029
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2993,293
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0775,640
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3243,308
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6735,390
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8704,269
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1962,607
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6082,242
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9878,070
BeijingChina 7,9464,938
BarranquillaColombia 9,1825,706
Benito SalasColombia 9,8116,097
BogotáColombia 9,5885,958
BrnoCzech Republic 806501
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4182,745
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7312,940
BaniDominican Republic 8,2845,148
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3515,190
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1935,091
BahariyaEgypt 1,9711,225
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0401,268
BiarritzFrance 1,358844
BordeauxFrance 1,303810
BrestFrance 1,6741,040
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,90510,505
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,90310,504
BitamGabon 4,4532,767
BanjulGambia 4,3952,731
BerlinGermany 1,170727
BrockenGermany 1,138707
BokeGuinea 4,5082,801
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4712,778
BudapestHungary 688427
Budapest-LORINCHungary 688428
BangaloreIndia 6,7924,221
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3413,940
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9594,324
BikanerIndia 5,4253,371
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0836,887
BabolsarIran 3,2632,028
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0792,535
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9681,845
Bandar LengehIran 3,9982,485
BirjandIran 3,9862,477
BushehrIran 3,5202,187
BaghdadIraq 2,7371,701
BasraIraq 3,1771,974
BelmulletIreland 2,2801,417
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0981,304
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 176109
BergamoItaly 588366
BolognaItaly 411255
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 575357
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 279174
BrindisiItaly 289179
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1592,585
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2902,666
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6772,906
BeirutLebanon 2,0081,248
BenghaziLibya 1,198744
BirzaiLithuania 1,7271,073
BitolaMacedonia 541336
BlantyreMalawi 6,7344,185
BvumbweMalawi 6,7624,202
BintuluMalaysia 10,4316,482
BamakoMali 3,9512,455
Bko-SMali 3,9572,459
BougounMali 4,0422,512
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0681,907
BaitagMongolia 5,8853,657
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9203,679
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7064,167
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2924,532
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2984,535
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5154,048
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1504,443
BulganMongolia 6,5544,073
BhamawMyanmar 7,6144,731
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,95211,156
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,19211,305
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,98111,174
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,35411,405
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8276,106
BilmaNiger 2,6011,616
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2742,034
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6212,250
BergenNorway 2,1491,335
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1461,334
BjornoyaNorway 3,6212,250
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8091,746
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6151,625
BadinPakistan 5,2713,275
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3053,297
BalakotPakistan 5,0703,151
BarkhanPakistan 5,0183,118
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7146,036
BascoPhilippines 9,8136,098
BialystokPoland 1,377856
BejaPortugal 1,9911,237
BragancaPortugal 1,7941,115
BistritaRomania 945587
BucharestRomania 939583
BajkitRussia 5,5673,459
BarabinskRussia 4,6982,919
BarnaulRussia 5,0713,151
BerezovoRussia 3,9842,476
BiserRussia 3,5282,193
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8444,874
BogdarinRussia 6,8194,237
BogucanyRussia 5,7393,566
BomnakRussia 7,5754,707
BorRussia 5,2453,259
BorzjaRussia 7,2394,498
BratskRussia 6,0663,769
BelgradeSerbia 540336
BoSierra Leone 4,6082,863
BontheSierra Leone 4,6892,914
BratislavaSlovakia 705438
BerberaSomalia 4,5672,838
BusanSouth Korea 9,1315,674
BadajozSpain 1,8741,165
BarcelonaSpain 1,076669
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,532952
BabanusaSudan 3,6312,256
BaselSwitzerland 849528
BernSwitzerland 807502
BangkokThailand 8,6295,362
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6195,356
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2495,126
BizerteTunisia 691429
BalikesirTurkey 1,118695
BursaTurkey 1,195743
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0102,492
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1601,342
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0911,300
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0931,300
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7101,063
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6121,002
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,513940
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2186,349
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4625,880
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3444,563
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3994,598
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4014,599
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6285,362
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9785,579
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7715,451
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7474,814
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7724,208
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5905,959
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1575,069
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1116,283
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5835,333
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7244,178
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8504,878
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1075,038
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6304,741
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7665,448
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1034,414
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4385,243
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0046,216
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2895,151
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7364,807
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0655,012
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0865,646
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5025,283
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9924,345
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5425,929
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3285,796
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4825,271
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0764,397
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7534,196
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7564,820
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1365,056
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3195,169
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3575,815
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9714,332
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6415,370
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9274,926
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1724,457
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9504,940
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7115,413
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7805,456
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7686,070
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4465,248
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1306,295
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6044,725
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6664,764
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2424,500
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0105,599
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7924,842
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1935,091
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7754,210
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4525,874
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3912,729
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4075,224
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7935,464
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0374,373
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0524,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -