Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4522,767
ChlefAlgeria 1,341833
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 962598
CeresArgentina 11,2126,967
ChamicalArgentina 11,5597,183
ChepesArgentina 11,6527,241
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7137,900
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0456,864
CórdobaArgentina 11,4807,134
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4837,136
CorrientesArgentina 10,8006,711
CairnsAustralia 14,5869,064
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0189,954
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5147,776
CedunaAustralia 14,5849,063
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2839,497
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4328,968
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5469,660
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1668,803
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0829,993
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2338,845
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3094,542
CharnocksBarbados 7,7644,824
CotonouBenin 4,1552,582
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0545,626
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2995,778
CabroboBrazil 7,8694,890
CaceresBrazil 9,8326,110
CaetiteBrazil 8,5705,326
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5174,671
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9526,184
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0816,264
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5105,909
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8144,856
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4615,258
CaparaoBrazil 9,0755,639
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4465,870
CaratingaBrazil 9,0315,612
CaravelasBrazil 8,6615,382
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6715,388
CarolinaBrazil 8,3635,197
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9786,200
CataguasesBrazil 9,2045,720
CatalaoBrazil 9,2915,773
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6065,969
CaxiasBrazil 7,8534,880
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4176,473
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3494,566
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2565,752
ChapecoBrazil 10,3466,429
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4395,866
CipoBrazil 8,0334,992
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5745,328
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0515,625
CordeiroBrazil 9,2385,741
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6725,389
CorumbaBrazil 10,0566,249
CoximBrazil 9,8076,094
CrateusBrazil 7,6814,773
CuiabaBrazil 9,6746,012
CuritibaBrazil 9,9816,202
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5475,311
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7294,182
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0835,645
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2113,238
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4043,358
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7483,572
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1254,428
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1055,658
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0685,635
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2863,285
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8605,506
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5814,089
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1273,807
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9953,725
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9923,724
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0525,625
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1173,801
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6154,111
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6054,104
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7333,562
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0624,389
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0964,409
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4263,371
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1035,035
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0564,385
Comox, BcCanada 9,0935,651
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1734,458
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2563,887
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3555,192
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7565,441
ChicoChile 13,0288,096
ChillanChile 12,4097,711
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4947,764
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6437,235
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0598,115
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2417,607
ChangchunChina 8,2165,105
ChangduChina 7,1564,447
ChangshaChina 8,5465,310
ChengduChina 7,7114,792
ChongqingChina 7,9864,963
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2145,725
CrikvenicaCroatia 353219
CamagueyCuba 8,6665,385
CasablancaCuba 8,8815,519
ChebCzech Republic 919571
CopenhagenDenmark 1,531952
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1515,065
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2695,138
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2065,099
CanarEcuador 10,5226,539
CairoEgypt 1,9751,227
CaenFrance 1,439894
ChateaurouxFrance 1,182735
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7884,840
CocobeachGabon 4,5912,853
CologneGermany 1,169727
ChiosGreece 1,029640
CorfuGreece 492306
ConakryGuinea 4,5612,834
CatacamasHonduras 9,7796,077
CholutecaHonduras 9,9956,211
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0024,351
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1074,417
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1074,417
ChahbaharIran 4,5492,827
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1951,364
ClonesIreland 2,1191,317
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1881,360
CorkIreland 2,0801,293
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0781,292
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 587365
CameriItaly 642399
CampobassoItaly 5735
Cape BellavistaItaly 500311
Cape CarbonaraItaly 564351
Cape FrascaItaly 604376
Cape MeleItaly 596370
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 221138
Catania, SicilyItaly 505314
CerviaItaly 331206
CiampinoItaly 201125
Cimone MountainItaly 425264
Cisa PassItaly 494307
CivitavecchiaItaly 261162
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 554345
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 592368
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 378235
ChibaJapan 9,7396,052
ChichibuJapan 9,6485,996
ChichijimaJapan 10,6156,596
ChoshiJapan 9,7686,070
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0261,259
ChilekaMalawi 6,7344,185
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5124,047
ChitipaMalawi 6,0443,756
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1096,282
ComitanMexico 10,1526,309
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9868,070
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2774,522
ChoirMongolia 6,9894,343
CasablancaMorocco 2,1931,362
ChindeMozambique 7,0894,405
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0104,977
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,90011,123
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,34611,401
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,02611,202
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,18711,302
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,18011,297
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,16011,285
CondegaNicaragua 9,9326,172
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3245,173
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0995,654
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8265,484
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9765,578
ChhorPakistan 5,2873,286
ChitralPakistan 4,8743,029
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3566,435
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3916,457
CajamarcaPeru 10,8236,726
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7036,651
ChiclayoPeru 10,9096,779
ChimbotePeru 10,9746,820
CuzcoPeru 10,7606,687
CzestochowaPoland 1,028639
CoimbraPortugal 1,9641,221
CalafatRomania 682424
CeahlauRomania 1,032641
ClujRomania 863536
ConstantaRomania 1,134704
CraiovaRomania 763474
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4513,387
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4632,773
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6174,112
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6244,738
Cape UelenRussia 7,9804,959
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6585,380
CaraRussia 6,9094,293
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4532,146
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2204,487
ChitaRussia 6,9544,321
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9584,324
CokurdahRussia 6,9384,311
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2324,494
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4565,255
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4685,262
CaceresSpain 1,8151,128
CadizSpain 1,9261,197
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6311,013
CordobaSpain 1,7501,087
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4304,617
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5995,343
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8375,492
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1385,057
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1285,051
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6915,401
ChumphonThailand 8,7525,438
CanakkaleTurkey 978608
CorumTurkey 1,6711,039
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0642,526
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3252,688
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7411,082
CernovcyUkraine 1,108688
ChernigovUkraine 1,6191,006
CarrascoUruguay 11,1856,950
ColoniaUruguay 11,2717,004
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8714,891
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3485,188
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3094,542
Camden, ScUsa 8,0014,972
Canton, NyUsa 6,8674,267
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3795,207
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5204,673
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2963,912
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2265,112
Casper, WyUsa 8,9095,536
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2875,771
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3644,576
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7204,797
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1435,060
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0044,974
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0084,976
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7404,810
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9114,916
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5384,684
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0454,999
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2235,110
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7344,184
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7554,198
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8724,892
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9905,587
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9705,574
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9084,914
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9034,911
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9196,164
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5884,715
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9085,536
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9014,910
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8844,899
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7474,814
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4165,230
Clark, SdUsa 8,2805,145
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6965,404
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2045,098
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2695,760
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5514,692
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0344,992
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2045,720
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7164,795
College Park, MdUsa 7,3764,583
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1615,693
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4105,226
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0124,979
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9684,951
Columbus, InUsa 7,9934,967
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7265,423
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7154,794
Conception, MoUsa 8,4935,278
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6895,399
Conway, ArUsa 8,6865,398
Conway, ScUsa 7,8564,882
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9884,342
Corning, ArUsa 8,5445,310
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7924,221
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6235,980
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2085,722
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0964,410
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5325,923
Covington, LaUsa 8,8565,503
Covington, TnUsa 8,4785,268
Crete, NeUsa 8,5365,304
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7315,425
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6322,257
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6322,257
CaracasVenezuela 8,5615,320
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4575,255
CoroVenezuela 8,7255,422
ChipataZambia 6,4353,999
ChomaZambia 6,6594,138
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1504,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -