Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0371,266
DjelfaAlgeria 1,306812
DavisAntarctica 13,3408,290
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5418,414
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0598,115
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2476,367
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8129,826
DhakaBangladesh 7,1154,422
D’UccleBelgium 1,271790
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9965,590
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6095,971
DouradosBrazil 10,1096,282
DoualaCameroon 4,2582,646
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4433,382
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9114,916
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3565,192
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3895,213
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4703,399
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5723,462
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4794,026
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6264,739
DuianChina 6,9044,290
DubrovnikCroatia 265165
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3492,703
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3005,158
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3735,203
DabaaEgypt 1,7081,062
DakhlaEgypt 2,2381,390
DijonFrance 977607
DresdenGermany 1,019634
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1742,594
DebrecenHungary 801498
DalatangiIceland 3,1421,953
DaltonganjIndia 6,5604,076
DarbhangaIndia 6,5744,085
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2184,485
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2254,489
DumkaIndia 6,8074,230
DwarkaIndia 5,4353,377
DezfulIran 3,1301,945
DublinIreland 2,0221,256
DecimomannuItaly 588365
DobbiacoItaly 570354
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3842,725
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1201,317
DagorettiKenya 5,2893,287
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7621,095
DedzaMalawi 6,5674,081
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9134,296
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1724,457
DaweiMyanmar 8,4105,226
De BiltNetherlands 1,344835
De KooyNetherlands 1,434891
Den HelderNetherlands 1,439894
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,42411,449
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,14511,276
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,07511,232
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,99211,181
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,01511,195
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9991,242
DalbandinPakistan 4,6372,881
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0083,112
DirPakistan 4,9073,049
DroshPakistan 4,8843,035
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0316,233
DohaQatar 3,8242,376
DorohoiRomania 1,112691
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7992,982
DudinkaRussia 4,9713,089
DzardzanRussia 6,4053,980
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,6442,264
DakarSenegal 4,3452,700
DaruSierra Leone 4,5542,830
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1685,076
DamazinSudan 3,8512,393
DongolaSudan 2,9301,821
DamascusSyria 2,1121,312
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1121,313
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2971,428
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4982,795
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9643,706
DjerbaTunisia 1,007626
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1891,360
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1501,336
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9681,223
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7191,068
DonetskUkraine 1,9031,183
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1242,562
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1745,080
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5854,713
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1735,700
Danville, IlUsa 8,0525,004
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8894,902
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0345,614
David City, NeUsa 8,5245,297
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8074,851
Dayton, WaUsa 9,1505,686
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5745,328
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0166,224
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7196,040
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7234,799
Delphine, InUsa 7,9164,919
Denton, MdUsa 7,3094,542
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0895,648
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2935,153
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5895,959
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0194,983
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5924,718
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2975,156
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0505,624
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0344,992
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9725,575
Dover, DeUsa 7,3094,542
Dover, TnUsa 8,3445,185
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3155,789
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0485,001
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8114,854
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2635,135
Durham, NhUsa 6,7134,172
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4982,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -