Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7072,925
FarahAfghanistan 4,2592,646
FormosaArgentina 10,6656,628
ForrestAustralia 14,0568,735
FrancistownBotswana 7,1474,441
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9854,341
FloraniaBrazil 7,4864,652
FlorestaBrazil 7,8234,861
FlorianoBrazil 7,9864,962
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1146,285
FormosaBrazil 9,0275,610
FortalezaBrazil 7,4134,607
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3566,436
FrancaBrazil 9,4525,873
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7104,791
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7634,824
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9484,939
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1425,059
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5425,308
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8274,864
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6864,776
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3285,175
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9724,954
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2533,885
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2473,882
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6073,484
FayaChad 2,6981,677
FamagustaCyprus 1,8111,125
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,568974
FarafraEgypt 2,0391,267
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8543,017
FichtelbergGermany 950590
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,026637
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 552343
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6992,920
FaranahGuinea 4,3522,704
FalconaraItaly 224139
Florence, TuscanyItaly 368229
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7547
FonniItaly 526327
FrontoneItaly 250156
FrosinoneItaly 14691
FukauraJapan 9,2865,770
FukueJapan 9,3135,787
FukuiJapan 9,4825,892
FukuokaJapan 9,3395,803
FukushimaJapan 9,5695,946
FukuyamaJapan 9,4435,868
FushikiJapan 9,4665,882
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7822,972
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,7904,841
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1465,062
FunchalMadeira 2,9861,856
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,7834,837
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9611,218
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2211,380
FaroPortugal 2,0401,267
FerganaRussia 4,6632,898
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6262,875
FalunSweden 2,0701,286
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,511939
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6731,040
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0444,998
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6145,353
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2325,116
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1275,050
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0665,012
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5314,058
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9944,967
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3295,176
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3395,182
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0835,023
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7405,431
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7884,839
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3575,193
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2695,139
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5585,939
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6944,781
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8596,127
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5704,704
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8094,853
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0325,613
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2035,097
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9895,586
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5765,329
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6485,374
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8165,478
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7994,846
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1805,705
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7854,216
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9974,970
Franklin, LaUsa 9,0715,637
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4544,632
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4444,626
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1246,291
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2015,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -