Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7742,967
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7112,928
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,455904
General PicoArgentina 11,7677,312
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2176,970
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3053,918
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,17610,052
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8557,988
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7148,522
GrazAustria 555345
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6081,621
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7221,692
GomelBelarus 1,6641,034
GrodnoBelarus 1,454903
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7054,788
GoianiaBrazil 9,2585,753
GoiasBrazil 9,2605,754
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9355,552
GrajauBrazil 8,1615,072
GuairaBrazil 10,2166,348
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4854,652
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5945,340
GarouaCameroon 3,6362,260
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2873,286
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2584,510
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1385,678
Golden, BcCanada 8,6495,375
Goose, NfCanada 5,5133,426
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3004,536
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3635,197
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1813,841
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,8543,638
GanzhouChina 8,8825,519
GuangzhouChina 8,9645,571
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1835,085
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5716,569
GonderEthiopia 3,9302,442
GourdonFrance 1,140709
GrenobleFrance 824512
GeisenheimGermany 1,040646
GorlitzGermany 1,019633
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8681,161
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1576,312
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1125,041
GoaIndia 6,3023,916
GuwahatiIndia 7,0404,374
GelaItaly 552343
GenoaItaly 566352
GhediItaly 536333
Gioia Del ColleItaly 212132
GrazzaniseItaly 13081
GrossetoItaly 334207
GrottaglieItaly 260162
GuardiavecchiaItaly 474294
GuidoniaItaly 187116
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4932,792
GifuJapan 9,5695,946
GaoMali 3,2021,990
GuamMariana Islands 11,9937,453
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6046,590
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4376,486
GuaymasMexico 10,4646,502
GaluutMongolia 6,4474,006
GemertNetherlands 1,274792
GisborneNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,53011,515
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,09811,246
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,29311,367
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,05911,222
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,43811,458
GayaNiger 3,5322,195
GardermoenNorway 2,0421,269
GeiloNorway 2,1111,312
GdanskPoland 1,402871
GalatiRomania 1,115693
Gor’KijRussia 2,5951,613
GorznyjRussia 2,5031,555
GridinoRussia 2,9261,818
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,0533,140
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7697,314
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,011628
GijonSpain 1,6881,049
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5742,221
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6782,285
GoteborgSweden 1,7591,093
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7671,098
GothenburgSweden 1,7581,093
GunnarnSweden 2,5631,593
GenevaSwitzerland 850528
GabesTunisia 999621
GafsaTunisia 1,001622
GiresunTurkey 1,9471,210
GoztepeTurkey 1,185736
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4742,159
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4022,114
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0791,292
GajvoronUkraine 1,358844
GeniceskUkraine 1,6441,022
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,5665,323
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1275,050
Galva, IlUsa 8,0975,032
Galveston, TxUsa 9,3185,790
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5955,341
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5955,341
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4685,262
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6494,753
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9404,313
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6015,966
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6894,778
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9425,557
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7115,413
Grafton, NdUsa 7,9924,967
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,0715,637
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6175,355
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3455,807
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6884,778
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,7696,071
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7365,429
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7545,440
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7384,808
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9224,923
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,5665,323
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,7804,835
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1365,056
Greenville, MsUsa 8,7725,451
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8564,882
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4544,632
Greenville, TxUsa 9,1015,656
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,0244,986
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0705,015
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2485,126
Groton, CtUsa 6,9024,289
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3025,159
GuanareVenezuela 8,9045,533
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1245,670
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1775,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -