Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1672,589
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,392865
HuamboAngola 6,0943,787
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2078,207
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,16810,047
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,15610,039
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7489,165
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6822,288
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3195,170
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1043,793
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0893,783
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3074,541
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5103,424
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5784,709
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7444,812
Hope, BcCanada 9,0045,595
HaikouChina 8,9525,563
HailarChina 7,4984,659
HamiChina 6,1953,850
HetanChina 5,4583,392
HavanaCuba 8,8985,530
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1625,072
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1285,051
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3605,195
HelwanEgypt 1,9911,237
HurguadaEgypt 2,3701,473
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,6501,647
HelsinkiFinland 2,1231,319
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1461,334
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,51310,261
HamburgGermany 1,345836
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,345836
HannoverGermany 1,230764
HelgolandGermany 1,452902
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 717445
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,153716
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8723,028
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0768,126
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9338,037
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1321,946
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5444,066
HaifaIsrael 2,0331,264
HaboroJapan 9,0465,621
HachijojimaJapan 9,9406,177
HachinoheJapan 9,3785,828
HagiJapan 9,3345,800
HakodateJapan 9,2255,732
HamadaJapan 9,3345,800
HamamatsuJapan 9,6796,015
HikoneJapan 9,5505,934
HimejiJapan 9,4955,901
HiradoJapan 9,3045,782
HirooJapan 9,3085,784
HiroshimaJapan 9,4005,841
HitaJapan 9,3955,838
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4755,888
HunLibya 1,434891
HomboriMali 3,3692,093
HomalinMyanmar 7,3904,592
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1755,080
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,19711,308
HighbankNew Zealand 18,11411,256
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,04611,214
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,86411,101
HororataNew Zealand 18,13411,268
HyderabadPakistan 5,1833,221
HuanucoPeru 10,8386,735
HelPoland 1,429888
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3725,202
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1382,571
HatangaRussia 5,5293,436
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8472,390
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7844,216
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9061,806
HurbanovoSlovakia 699434
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0359,343
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6905,400
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5735,328
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5914,717
HalaibSudan 2,9831,853
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5632,214
HudeibaSudan 3,2582,025
HaparandaSweden 2,7081,683
HarnosandSweden 2,3011,430
HamaSyria 2,0331,264
HassakahSyria 2,2911,424
Hua HinThailand 8,6635,383
HakkariTurkey 2,4951,550
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7251,072
HersonUkraine 1,486923
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,242772
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4515,873
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7244,178
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2635,135
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2904,530
Hart, MiUsa 7,6424,749
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8934,284
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4245,235
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2995,157
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7165,417
Hays, KsUsa 8,8145,477
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0916,270
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6745,390
Helena, MtUsa 8,8615,506
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1904,468
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6484,753
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0024,972
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3585,815
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5665,323
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5005,282
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3355,180
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1744,458
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1905,089
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7164,795
Holly, CoUsa 9,0735,638
Homer, AkUsa 8,6465,373
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9974,969
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2465,124
Horton, KsUsa 8,5525,314
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7165,417
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6554,757
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5344,682
Houma, LaUsa 9,0135,601
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3035,781
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8054,850
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3595,195
Huron, SdUsa 8,3405,183
HanoiVietnam 8,5315,301
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3425,805
HarareZimbabwe 6,8664,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -