Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6261,010
In SalahAlgeria 1,9971,241
InnsbruckAustria 652405
IbiriteBrazil 9,1775,702
IguatuBrazil 7,6834,774
IlheusBrazil 8,3935,216
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2195,107
IndaialBrazil 10,1006,276
IpameriBrazil 9,2675,759
IraiBrazil 10,3946,459
IreceBrazil 8,2845,148
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2915,152
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8875,522
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7795,455
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9115,537
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1355,677
ItapevaBrazil 9,8336,111
ItirucuBrazil 8,3285,175
ItuacuBrazil 8,4605,257
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0526,246
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9584,324
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3013,916
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4724,643
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6073,484
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0083,733
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1376,921
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7659,175
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4408,351
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2025,097
IzobambaEcuador 10,3286,418
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9931,239
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1206,288
IoanninaGreece 552343
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7692,963
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7802,349
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9653,707
IranshahrIran 4,4342,755
IstranaItaly 470292
IidaJapan 9,6195,977
IizukaJapan 9,3535,812
IrakoJapan 9,6555,999
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6315,985
IrozakiJapan 9,7576,063
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6676,007
IshinomakiJapan 9,5535,936
IwamizawaJapan 9,1525,687
IzuharaJapan 9,2215,730
IrbidJordan 2,1151,315
IfraneMorocco 2,0021,244
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,84411,089
IlorinNigeria 3,8652,402
InchonNorth Korea 8,7915,463
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0102,492
IslamabadPakistan 5,0903,163
IquitosPeru 10,1486,306
IloiloPhilippines 10,6186,598
IasiRomania 1,151715
IcaRussia 8,5455,310
IlirnejRussia 7,6544,756
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1105,040
IrkutskRussia 6,4143,986
Ivdel’Russia 3,6692,280
IbizaSpain 1,202747
IspartaTurkey 1,407874
IstanbulTurkey 1,178732
IzmirTurkey 1,106687
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,065662
IzmailUkraine 1,173729
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8265,484
Independence, KsUsa 8,7895,462
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8604,263
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9584,945
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3555,192
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7534,818
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4295,238
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1945,092
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6254,738
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1244,427
IsokaZambia 6,0693,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -