Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6992,920
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8333,003
JuninArgentina 11,4907,140
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8416,116
JacobinaBrazil 8,1765,081
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4394,623
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4374,621
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1265,671
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2805,766
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2705,139
JiuquanChina 6,7244,179
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0126,222
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2495,126
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4025,221
JoensuuFinland 2,4901,547
JokioinenFinland 2,1691,348
JyvskylFinland 2,3751,476
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7712,965
JulianehbGreenland 4,5112,803
JagdalpurIndia 6,7254,179
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6196,599
JerusalemIsrael 2,1131,313
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9476,181
JosNigeria 3,6232,251
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4762,160
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4742,159
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0073,112
JhelumPakistan 5,1773,217
JiwaniPakistan 4,6602,896
JuliacaPeru 10,7606,687
JakutskRussia 7,0684,392
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4531,524
JenisejskRussia 5,4463,384
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2715,761
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8635,508
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7824,215
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1901,982
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8302,380
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7004,785
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8961,178
JubaSudan 4,4452,762
JokkmokkSweden 2,7511,710
JönköpingSweden 1,7551,091
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7521,089
JendoubaTunisia 813505
JerbaTunisia 978608
JerseyUk 1,554966
JaltaUkraine 1,573978
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7615,444
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4275,237
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3005,158
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1815,084
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4254,614
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5055,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -