Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7252,936
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6082,864
KhostAfghanistan 4,8473,012
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5982,858
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3158,274
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5178,399
KlagenfurtAustria 519323
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6121,623
KandiBenin 3,6282,254
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8385,492
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0644,390
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0674,391
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8685,510
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7164,795
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0214,363
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4434,625
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1124,420
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8023,606
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7634,203
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0493,137
KashiChina 5,0353,129
KunmingChina 7,9984,970
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1583,205
KhargaEgypt 2,3261,446
KosseirEgypt 2,4911,548
KajaaniFinland 2,6061,620
KuopioFinland 2,4671,533
KuusamoFinland 2,8061,744
KarlsruheGermany 932579
KasselGermany 1,116694
KonstanzGermany 779484
KumasiGhana 4,2512,642
KalamataGreece 814506
KerkiraGreece 492306
Kythira IslandGreece 939583
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7472,950
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7752,346
KankanGuinea 4,2382,634
KindiaGuinea 4,4722,779
KissidougouGuinea 4,3742,718
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9658,057
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0845,645
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0855,646
KeszthelyHungary 557346
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,2141,997
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0114,356
KotaIndia 5,8123,611
KozhikodeIndia 6,7724,208
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2937,639
KermanIran 3,9452,451
KermanshahIran 2,9171,813
Khoram AbadIran 3,0571,900
KilkennyIreland 2,0391,267
KingstonJamaica 8,8285,486
KagoshimaJapan 9,5165,913
KanazawaJapan 9,4605,878
KaruizawaJapan 9,5885,958
KatsuuraJapan 9,7916,084
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6746,012
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0375,616
KobeJapan 9,5395,928
KochiJapan 9,5355,925
KofuJapan 9,6485,995
KumagayaJapan 9,6515,997
KumamotoJapan 9,4235,855
KumejimaJapan 9,6926,023
KureJapan 9,4195,853
KushiroJapan 9,2975,777
KutchanJapan 9,1295,673
KyotoJapan 9,5425,930
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1423,195
KitaleKenya 4,9783,093
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2752,035
KufraLibya 2,1211,318
KaunasLithuania 1,571976
KlaipedaLithuania 1,589987
KybartaiLithuania 1,516942
KarongaMalawi 6,0903,784
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3265,795
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4706,506
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4915,898
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4535,874
KuantanMalaysia 9,5795,953
KuchingMalaysia 10,3386,424
KayesMali 3,9792,473
KeniebaMali 4,1132,556
KidalMali 2,9221,816
KitaMali 3,9912,480
KoutiaMali 3,8432,388
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7288,530
KisinevMoldova 1,239770
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5494,691
KhatgalMongolia 6,2533,885
KhovdMongolia 5,8053,607
KhujirtMongolia 6,6104,108
KhutagMongolia 6,4694,020
KenitraMorocco 2,0661,284
KalewaMyanmar 7,4524,631
KathaMyanmar 7,5514,692
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7415,431
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6514,754
KengtungMyanmar 8,0134,979
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3774,584
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6284,740
KathmanduNepal 6,4333,998
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,28210,118
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,26511,350
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,40311,436
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,36511,412
KarioiNew Zealand 18,35411,405
KawerauNew Zealand 18,40211,435
KopuaNew Zealand 18,43311,454
KanoNigeria 3,3892,106
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9085,536
KarasjokNorway 3,1141,935
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3241,444
KristiansandNorway 1,8631,158
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3951,488
KhasabOman 4,1332,569
KarachiPakistan 5,1023,171
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1083,174
KhanpurPakistan 5,1703,213
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8843,035
KororPalau 11,7987,331
Kasprowy WierchPoland 892554
KlodzkoPoland 946588
KoszalinPoland 1,359845
KrakowPoland 971603
KalakanRussia 6,9464,316
KaliningradRussia 1,472915
KamenskoeRussia 8,1145,042
KandalaksaRussia 2,9891,857
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3942,109
KazanRussia 2,8881,794
KemRussia 2,8361,762
KerchRussia 1,7571,092
KhabarovskRussia 8,3695,201
KirenskRussia 6,3373,938
KirovRussia 3,0221,878
KljuciRussia 8,6225,358
KolpasevRussia 4,9243,060
KorfRussia 8,3325,177
KostromaRussia 2,5161,563
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2843,905
KotlasRussia 3,0041,867
KrasnodarRussia 1,9691,224
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5182,186
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4272,130
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5673,459
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6172,869
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9021,803
KurganRussia 3,8862,415
KurskRussia 1,9301,199
KyraRussia 7,0284,367
KigaliRwanda 5,1213,182
KoldaSenegal 4,3412,697
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4402,759
KosiceSlovakia 891553
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9374,932
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6925,401
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4274,615
KadugliSudan 3,7332,320
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0561,899
KassalaSudan 3,5922,232
KhartoumSudan 3,3822,102
KostiSudan 3,6322,257
KalmarSweden 1,6321,014
KaresuandoSweden 2,9721,847
KarlstadSweden 1,9431,207
KristianstadSweden 1,561970
KamishliSyria 2,3051,433
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5245,297
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9615,569
Khon KaenThailand 8,6145,353
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6905,400
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6645,384
KairouanTunisia 822511
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,9311,200
KarsTurkey 2,3421,455
KastamonuTurkey 1,559969
KayseriTurkey 1,7691,099
KonyaTurkey 1,558968
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5972,235
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1262,564
KinlossUk 2,1751,352
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8491,149
KievUkraine 1,514941
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7821,107
KirovogradUkraine 1,524947
KlepininoUkraine 1,589987
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6381,018
Kovel’Ukraine 1,261784
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,576979
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7344,806
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8115,475
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5335,303
Keene, NhUsa 6,7834,215
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7204,798
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2155,726
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7345,427
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9385,554
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7935,464
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9945,589
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7164,795
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6976,026
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0835,023
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8625,507
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9054,912
KabompoZambia 6,2543,887
KabweZambia 6,4283,994
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4233,991
KafirondaZambia 6,2193,864
KaomaZambia 6,3963,975
KasamaZambia 6,0363,751
KasempaZambia 6,2753,899
KawambwaZambia 5,9373,689
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7134,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -