Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,110690
LuandaAngola 5,6583,516
LuenaAngola 6,0023,730
La PlataArgentina 11,3197,034
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8986,772
La RiojaArgentina 11,5267,163
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6277,225
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2888,257
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7196,661
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,10410,007
LavertonAustralia 15,7689,798
LearmonthAustralia 12,3687,686
LongreachAustralia 14,9289,277
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9289,276
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,64110,341
Low HeadAustralia 16,0549,976
LinzAustria 696432
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2981,428
LerwickUk 2,2981,428
La PazBolivia 10,6826,638
LavrasBrazil 9,3445,806
LencoisBrazil 8,3585,194
LinharesBrazil 8,8605,506
LondrinaBrazil 9,9456,180
LomBulgaria 701436
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8304,866
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2984,535
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0044,352
Langara, BcCanada 8,8885,523
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1934,470
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6215,357
London, OnCanada 7,3964,596
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7173,553
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5124,668
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9265,547
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1561,961
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8897,388
LanzhouChina 7,3464,565
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7754,210
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3325,799
LimonCosta Rica 9,9206,164
LarnacaCyprus 1,8001,119
LimassolCyprus 1,7661,098
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1033,793
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5363,440
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6391,018
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1665,075
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2325,115
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2185,107
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2205,108
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3666,442
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6546,621
LuxorEgypt 2,4341,513
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1476,305
Laucala BayFiji 16,93410,523
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2961,427
Le MansFrance 1,335829
LilleFrance 1,317818
LyonFrance 906563
LambarnGabon 4,7742,967
LastourvilleGabon 4,7692,963
LibrevilleGabon 4,6542,892
LeipzigGermany 1,063661
LindenbergGermany 1,137706
LamiaGreece 717446
LarissaGreece 678421
LemnosGreece 878545
LimnosGreece 890553
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7044,787
LabeGuinea 4,3202,684
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8758,001
La CeibaHonduras 9,7886,083
La MesaHonduras 9,8936,148
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4243,371
LudhianaIndia 5,4733,401
Lampedusa IslandItaly 752467
LatinaItaly 180112
LatronicoItaly 230143
LecceItaly 328204
LodwarKenya 4,7872,975
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3155,167
LiepajaLatvia 1,6661,035
LaukuvaLithuania 1,601995
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,085674
LazaropoleMacedonia 476296
LabuanMalaysia 10,4536,496
LuqaMalta 686426
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7794,834
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7536,682
LashioMyanmar 7,7494,816
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,92111,136
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,18711,302
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,01611,195
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,36511,412
LincolnNew Zealand 18,17411,294
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,34711,401
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,34711,401
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,34711,401
LagosNigeria 4,1032,550
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1791,354
LillehammerNorway 2,1431,332
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3033,296
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3386,424
LimaPeru 11,0716,880
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5196,536
LisbonPortugal 2,0711,287
LeninbadRussia 4,5112,803
LevsiRussia 3,9352,446
LungiSierra Leone 4,6262,875
LjubljanaSlovenia 452281
LanzaroteSpain 2,9481,832
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,425886
LocarnoSwitzerland 675420
LuganoSwitzerland 656408
LatakiaSyria 1,9331,201
LampangThailand 8,2175,106
LoeiThailand 8,4565,255
Lop BuriThailand 8,5575,318
LomeTogo 4,2102,616
LeemingUk 1,8271,136
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2981,428
London, EnglandUk 1,566973
London-GatwickUk 1,542958
LynehamUk 1,6641,034
L’VovUkraine 1,110689
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,363847
LozovajaUkraine 1,8231,133
LubnyUkraine 1,6451,022
LuckUkraine 1,256781
LuganskUkraine 2,0221,257
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9744,955
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1705,077
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,0545,626
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1455,683
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4305,239
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8424,252
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2215,730
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5855,335
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4035,843
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0164,981
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0355,614
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9694,952
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0035,595
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7756,074
Larned, KsUsa 8,8945,527
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1315,674
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9646,192
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3794,585
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5715,326
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7134,172
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3215,171
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5225,296
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5085,287
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9024,911
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1215,047
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9324,929
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3505,189
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6994,784
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1045,657
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5874,093
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5085,287
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6304,742
Libby, MtUsa 8,8585,504
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5335,302
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4494,629
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2015,097
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7225,420
Llano, TxUsa 9,4615,879
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8825,519
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3256,416
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3086,405
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3266,417
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6185,977
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6484,753
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0334,992
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6355,366
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6295,362
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9734,333
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4225,855
Luling, TxUsa 9,4795,891
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8155,478
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6444,750
LivingstoneZambia 6,7444,191
LundaziZambia 6,3173,926
LusakaZambia 6,5334,060
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5224,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -