Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2942,669
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4582,770
MilianaAlgeria 1,268788
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3683,957
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8309,837
Malarg EArgentina 12,1607,556
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4927,763
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5257,162
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4377,107
MendozaArgentina 11,9257,410
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9177,405
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9406,798
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1709,427
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,05010,595
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7537,925
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0198,090
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7669,797
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7839,808
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3829,558
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4419,595
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3508,917
MuharraqBahrain 3,6822,288
MinskBelarus 1,6211,007
MogilevBelarus 1,7331,077
MaunBotswana 6,9474,317
MacapaBrazil 8,0525,004
MacauBrazil 7,3884,591
MaceioBrazil 7,7184,796
MachadoBrazil 9,4425,867
ManausBrazil 9,0145,602
MarabaBrazil 8,3305,177
MaringaBrazil 10,0016,215
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4525,252
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6685,386
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0314,990
MonteiroBrazil 7,6564,758
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8845,520
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5094,666
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2325,115
MamfeCameroon 4,0742,532
MarouaCameroon 3,5092,181
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1373,813
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,8554,260
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5705,325
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9924,966
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9675,572
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5035,284
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0835,645
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1093,796
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2203,865
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,7324,183
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7574,199
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2395,120
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8414,251
Morden, MbCanada 7,9594,946
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1514,444
MoundouChad 3,7202,311
MatecanaColombia 9,7106,034
MoroniComoros 6,6324,121
MosnovCzech Republic 889552
MarstalDenmark 1,465911
Melville HallDominica 7,7384,808
MichesDominican Republic 8,1305,052
MocaDominican Republic 8,2205,108
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2685,138
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2765,143
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2035,098
MilagroEcuador 10,5456,553
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,6091,000
MinyaEgypt 2,1021,306
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2992,671
MassawaEritrea 3,7512,331
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6891,671
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0421,269
MarseilleFrance 814506
MontpellierFrance 916569
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0134,980
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,53510,275
MakokouGabon 4,6132,866
MayumbaGabon 5,0703,150
MitzicGabon 4,5972,856
MkamboGabon 4,5592,833
MoandaGabon 4,8413,008
MouilaGabon 4,8953,042
MagdeburgGermany 1,154717
MunichGermany 748465
MünsterGermany 1,240770
MethoniGreece 813505
MilosGreece 1,002623
MitiliniGreece 1,033642
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,027638
MacentaGuinea 4,4282,752
MamouGuinea 4,3962,732
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1047,522
MiskolcHungary 813505
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5774,087
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8593,641
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9783,715
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8534,258
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5167,156
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4307,724
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2215,730
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5238,403
MashhadIran 3,8582,397
Malin HeadIreland 2,1951,364
M. CalamitaItaly 387240
Marina Di GinosaItaly 236147
Messina, SicilyItaly 426265
MilanItaly 598372
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 645401
Mount ArgentarioItaly 318198
ManIvory Coast 4,4412,759
MaebashiJapan 9,6115,973
MaizuruJapan 9,4815,892
MakurazakiJapan 9,5245,918
MatsueJapan 9,3485,809
MatsumotoJapan 9,5645,943
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4655,882
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0346,235
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5257,162
MishimaJapan 9,7176,038
MitoJapan 9,6906,022
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8376,113
MiyakoJapan 9,4795,890
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7096,033
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5365,925
MiyazakiJapan 9,5395,928
MombetsuJapan 9,1255,670
MoriokaJapan 9,4335,862
MuroranJapan 9,1925,712
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6005,966
MutsuJapan 9,2955,776
Ma’AnJordan 2,2751,414
MafraqJordan 2,1581,341
MombasaKenya 5,6893,535
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7854,216
MaseruLesotho 8,0334,992
MonroviaLiberia 4,6962,918
MisratahLibya 1,077669
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1744,458
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3144,545
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8204,860
MorondavaMadagascar 7,5534,694
MakhangaMalawi 6,8284,243
MangochiMalawi 6,6104,108
MwmosaMalawi 6,7964,223
MzimbaMalawi 6,2873,907
MzuzuMalawi 6,2543,886
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6125,973
MersingMalaysia 9,7296,046
MiriMalaysia 10,4236,477
MaleMaldives 7,1354,434
MenakaMali 3,1531,959
MoptiMali 3,5652,215
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0538,733
MazatlanMexico 10,5946,583
MeridaMexico 9,6015,966
Mexico CityMexico 10,4216,476
MonterreyMexico 9,9846,204
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5376,548
MaantyMongolia 6,8914,282
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9064,291
MatadMongolia 7,4034,601
MurenMongolia 6,2943,911
MarrakechMorocco 2,3421,456
MeknesMorocco 2,0061,247
MideltMorocco 2,0221,256
MaputoMozambique 7,7654,826
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8584,262
MandalayMyanmar 7,6814,773
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7394,809
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5625,321
MindatMyanmar 7,5484,690
MonywaMyanmar 7,5954,720
MyeikMyanmar 8,5625,321
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5564,695
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,215755
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,97411,169
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,24211,336
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,25011,341
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,81511,070
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,42511,449
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,25511,344
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,22411,325
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,18911,303
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,19811,308
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,98511,176
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,19411,306
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0186,225
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0226,228
MagariaNiger 3,2792,037
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2121,996
MaradiNiger 3,2642,028
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3582,087
MakurdiNigeria 3,8632,401
MinnaNigeria 3,6952,296
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9865,584
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7081,683
MajisOman 4,2812,661
MasirahOman 4,7262,937
Muscat  Oman 4,4742,780
MultanPakistan 5,1413,195
MurreePakistan 5,0973,168
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6758,498
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5166,535
MoyobambaPeru 10,6176,598
MactanPhilippines 10,7616,687
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1966,336
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9151,190
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6732,904
MagadanRussia 8,0204,984
MahackalaRussia 2,6501,647
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9292,442
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9312,442
MarkovoRussia 7,9604,946
MinusinskRussia 5,5783,466
MogocaRussia 7,1914,468
MoscowRussia 2,2381,391
MurmanskRussia 3,1771,974
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9871,856
MatamSenegal 3,9852,476
MogadishuSomalia 5,3763,341
MadridSpain 1,558968
Madrid (b)Spain 1,569975
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 936582
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7731,102
MelillaSpain 1,7251,072
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,425885
MalakalSudan 3,9592,460
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7784,833
MontreuxSwitzerland 811504
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0204,984
Mae SariangThailand 8,0965,031
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2505,127
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7645,446
MalatyaTurkey 1,9941,239
MersinTurkey 1,7791,105
MuglaTurkey 1,261784
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8021,120
ManstonUk 1,467912
MeloUruguay 10,8716,755
MercedesUruguay 11,1996,959
MontevideoUruguay 11,1986,959
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2825,147
Madison, FlUsa 8,3585,194
Madison, InUsa 7,9264,926
Madison, NeUsa 8,4575,255
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9104,915
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6935,402
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7394,809
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3795,207
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9714,953
Marion, InUsa 7,8514,879
Marion, NcUsa 7,9324,929
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5614,699
Marshall, TxUsa 9,0345,614
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4494,629
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3145,166
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6704,766
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6415,991
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2265,112
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2165,105
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7845,458
Medford, WiUsa 7,8274,864
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3355,180
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5495,313
Mena, ArUsa 8,8185,479
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6685,386
Mexia, TxUsa 9,2425,743
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3825,209
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5425,308
Midland, TxUsa 9,5875,958
Milan, MnUsa 8,1675,075
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1865,087
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5805,332
Milford, DeUsa 7,2384,498
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2145,104
Millen, GaUsa 8,1535,066
Millport, OhUsa 7,5214,674
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7674,205
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8344,868
Minden, NeUsa 8,6535,377
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0154,981
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0535,004
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9275,547
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,7575,442
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1065,037
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1705,077
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9024,911
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1675,075
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5065,286
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4145,850
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1744,458
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6434,750
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9324,929
Moro, OrUsa 9,4005,841
Morris, MnUsa 8,0905,027
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0465,000
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7924,842
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5194,672
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2055,099
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5794,710
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6614,139
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2635,135
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2465,124
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7154,794
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8485,498
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5625,320
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9565,565
MaracayVenezuela 8,6425,370
MaturinVenezuela 8,3105,164
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9455,558
MeridaVenezuela 9,0555,627
MagoyeZambia 6,5784,088
MansaZambia 6,0723,773
MbalaZambia 5,8953,663
MfuweZambia 6,3863,968
MisamfuZambia 6,0273,745
MonguZambia 6,4213,990
MpikaZambia 6,2253,868
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,4454,005
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5434,066
MumbwaZambia 6,4684,019
MwinilungaZambia 6,0553,762
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0924,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -