Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6712,903
NeuquenArgentina 12,2967,641
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5557,180
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,19210,683
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2688,866
Nowra RanAustralia 16,11110,012
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1429,409
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3695,200
NatitingouBenin 3,7652,340
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2715,761
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8562,396
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0642,526
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4773,403
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1135,663
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7253,558
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,1613,829
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6364,745
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1585,069
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0714,394
N’DjamenaChad 3,3222,064
NanchangChina 8,7465,435
NanjingChina 8,6975,404
NanningChina 8,6015,345
NicosiaCyprus 1,7581,093
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,446898
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1655,074
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3565,193
NegeleEthiopia 4,7462,950
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,84610,468
NandiFiji 16,84610,468
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2621,406
NancyFrance 1,010628
NantesFrance 1,431889
NiceFrance 661411
NeustrelitzGermany 1,270789
NurembergGermany 886551
NurnbergGermany 888552
NaxosGreece 1,043648
NanortalikGreenland 4,4672,776
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4762,782
NordGreenland 4,5622,835
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7932,978
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4422,761
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3413,941
New DelhiIndia 5,7113,549
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13886
NaganoJapan 9,5415,929
NagasakiJapan 9,3765,826
NagoJapan 9,7516,059
NagoyaJapan 9,6015,966
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7636,067
NaraJapan 9,5755,950
NazeJapan 9,7086,033
NemuroJapan 9,3215,792
NiigataJapan 9,4785,890
NikkoJapan 9,6065,969
NobeokaJapan 9,5015,904
NairobiKenya 5,2883,286
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8799,246
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9513,077
NidaLithuania 1,542958
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0334,370
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,7654,825
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2793,902
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4183,988
NaraMali 3,6692,280
NioroMali 3,7802,349
NemaMauritania 3,5312,194
NouakchottMauritania 3,9522,456
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,57510,300
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,46911,477
NelsonNew Zealand 18,20711,314
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,23011,328
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,42211,448
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0276,231
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0911,921
NiameyNiger 3,4042,116
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9461,831
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,2922,046
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1072,552
NawabshahPakistan 5,1243,184
NokkundiPakistan 4,5052,799
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5146,533
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2046,341
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6352,259
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3504,567
NikolaevRussia 1,452902
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2305,114
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8635,508
NizneangarskRussia 6,5234,054
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9733,712
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7392,324
NovgorodRussia 2,1571,340
NovosibirskRussia 4,9903,101
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4974,659
No. 6Sudan 2,8791,789
NyalaSudan 3,4662,154
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7065,410
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4545,253
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9575,566
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2845,148
NarathiwatThailand 9,2685,760
NigdeTurkey 1,7321,076
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2962,048
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6501,025
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7024,786
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7024,786
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2295,114
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9105,537
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6635,383
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7724,208
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1064,415
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4544,632
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0985,032
New London, WiUsa 7,7834,837
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9325,550
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9505,562
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1275,050
New YorkUsa 7,0424,376
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0494,380
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0494,381
Newark, NjUsa 7,0724,395
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5044,663
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0725,016
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8525,501
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3565,193
Newport, TnUsa 8,0014,972
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1715,078
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4594,635
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4845,272
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6826,017
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5745,328
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7415,432
Norton, KsUsa 8,7925,464
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6134,731
NdolaZambia 6,2743,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -