Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,522946
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3131,437
OranArgentina 10,8796,760
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4107,712
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4528,981
OstendeBelgium 1,376855
ObidosBrazil 8,5595,319
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6652,277
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8924,283
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8924,283
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7447,919
OdenseDenmark 1,524947
OtavaloEcuador 10,2606,376
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,31710,761
OuluFinland 2,6321,636
OroomiehIran 2,5981,614
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 473294
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2332,631
ObihiroJapan 9,2485,747
OfunatoJapan 9,5185,915
OitaJapan 9,4455,869
OkayamaJapan 9,4655,882
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7326,048
OmaezakiJapan 9,7216,041
OmuJapan 9,0865,646
OnahamaJapan 9,6636,005
OsakaJapan 9,5585,940
OshimaJapan 9,7736,073
OtaruJapan 9,1175,666
OwaseJapan 9,6515,997
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3021,431
OujoaMorocco 1,6751,041
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,50710,258
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,36211,410
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,97211,168
OphirNew Zealand 17,95011,154
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,44911,464
OtautauNew Zealand 17,82111,074
OcotalNicaragua 9,9186,163
OrlandNorway 2,4381,515
OsloNorway 2,0161,253
OhotskRussia 7,7864,839
OkhotskRussia 7,7864,839
OlekminskRussia 6,7874,218
OlenekRussia 6,0083,733
OmskRussia 4,3922,730
OnegaRussia 2,8501,771
OrenburgRussia 3,1861,980
OymyakonRussia 7,4474,628
OviedoSpain 1,7081,061
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,3571,464
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2551,401
OdessaUkraine 1,347837
OvrucUkraine 1,472915
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0865,025
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5165,292
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5184,672
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3685,821
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6954,782
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8674,267
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0185,604
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5715,326
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1285,051
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2875,771
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4475,249
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4495,250
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0595,008
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4195,232
Orono, MeUsa 6,4634,016
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7984,845
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0624,388
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0444,999
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5715,326
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1615,072
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5954,720
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8185,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -