Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,89010,495
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1325,054
ParanaArgentina 11,2526,992
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8606,749
PehuajoArgentina 11,6547,242
PergaminoArgentina 11,4177,095
PigeArgentina 11,8137,341
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4827,135
PosadasArgentina 10,5976,585
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8746,757
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9967,455
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3097,028
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1548,174
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6107,836
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4692,156
ParakouBenin 3,8282,379
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7674,827
ParacatuBrazil 9,1345,676
ParanaBrazil 8,8175,479
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9396,176
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6445,993
ParintinsBrazil 8,7125,414
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5894,716
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4236,477
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2255,733
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9644,949
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8674,889
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6465,373
PeixeBrazil 8,8275,485
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0244,986
PicosBrazil 7,8994,909
PiraiBrazil 9,3905,835
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1715,699
PompeuBrazil 9,1735,700
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1966,336
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2845,148
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1696,319
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7586,063
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4876,517
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7225,420
PosseBrazil 8,8395,493
PlevenBulgaria 801498
PlovdivBulgaria 805500
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1395,679
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2165,106
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2753,899
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9235,545
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9614,326
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1374,435
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3734,582
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1335,676
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6583,516
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0825,643
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9134,917
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0064,975
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6165,354
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8155,478
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0164,981
ParronChile 12,1537,552
Puerto AysenChile 13,0218,091
Puerto MonttChile 12,7997,954
Punta ArenasChile 13,3588,301
PingbianChina 8,3595,194
PeralesColombia 9,6906,021
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9305,549
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0666,255
PragueCzech Republic 902561
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4145,229
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2015,096
PoloDominican Republic 8,3745,203
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1975,093
PichilingueEcuador 10,4586,499
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5366,547
PuyoEcuador 10,3636,439
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9401,206
ParisFrance 1,243772
PerpignanFrance 998620
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4987,145
Port-GentilGabon 4,7902,976
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2767,007
PotsdamGermany 1,164723
PatrasGreece 708440
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3333,314
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3532,705
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7054,788
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4385,243
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5875,957
PecsHungary 514320
PambanIndia 7,1984,473
PuneIndia 6,0883,783
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6956,024
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3676,442
PadovaItaly 454282
Paganella MountainItaly 560348
Palermo, SicilyItaly 455283
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 455283
PantelleriaItaly 633393
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 489304
PerdasdefoguItaly 534332
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 237147
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8251
PiacenzaItaly 534332
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 419260
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 348216
Ponza IslandItaly 209130
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 166103
Pratica Di MareItaly 215133
PrizziItaly 495307
PakseLaos 8,9525,563
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2235,731
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1725,078
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2115,103
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4148,336
PodgoricaMontenegro 353219
PatheinMyanmar 7,9364,932
PutaoMyanmar 7,4254,614
PyiMyanmar 7,8304,866
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,38710,183
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,28711,364
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,38511,425
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,38511,425
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,34711,401
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,20511,313
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,32411,387
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6606,003
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2062,614
PohangNorth Korea 9,0775,641
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6175,355
PadidanPakistan 5,0683,149
PanjgurPakistan 4,7282,938
ParachinarPakistan 4,8313,002
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7842,973
PeshawarPakistan 4,9483,075
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1258,778
PilarParaguay 10,7246,664
PiscoPeru 11,1236,912
PiuraPeru 10,8566,746
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4726,508
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3946,459
PoznanPoland 1,166725
PrzemyslPoland 1,054655
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,8891,174
PortalegrePortugal 1,9091,187
Porto Portugal 1,9591,218
PavelecRussia 2,2151,376
PecoraRussia 3,6672,279
PermRussia 3,3632,090
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8825,519
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5471,583
PjatigorskRussia 2,2791,416
PoronajskRussia 8,6785,393
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8981,179
Providenja BayRussia 8,1635,073
PskovRussia 1,9931,238
PodorSenegal 4,0062,489
PopradSlovakia 885550
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5195,294
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6544,756
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,066663
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3414,562
Port SudanSudan 3,2542,022
ParamariboSuriname 7,9394,933
PiteňSweden 2,6241,631
PalmyraSyria 2,1881,360
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,92910,520
PhetchabunThailand 8,4825,271
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3855,211
PhraeThailand 8,2815,146
PhuketThailand 8,8785,517
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8525,501
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6725,389
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7055,410
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0955,030
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7331,077
PoltavaUkraine 1,7281,074
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0616,873
PradoUruguay 11,2006,960
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1326,918
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Pana, IlUsa 8,1675,075
Paoli, InUsa 7,9934,967
Paris, IlUsa 8,0525,004
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9694,952
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8025,470
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0155,602
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0475,622
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8375,491
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5545,316
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2475,746
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6965,404
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1115,041
Perry, OkUsa 8,9315,550
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1994,474
Philo, OhUsa 7,6564,757
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0376,237
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4605,257
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7465,435
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9024,911
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2625,134
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5014,661
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0424,376
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7584,200
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5445,310
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2185,728
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9024,911
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0444,999
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5425,308
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1915,711
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2135,725
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1124,419
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1915,711
Portage, WiUsa 7,8274,864
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6294,119
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4075,845
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0274,988
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8295,487
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9345,551
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3734,582
Princeton, InUsa 8,1985,094
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8184,237
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1945,713
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9725,575
PetaukeZambia 6,4744,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -