Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,2032,612
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7231,692
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7671,719
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5844,713
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0773,776
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,5254,055
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,6915,401
QuinteroChile 12,1227,533
QingdaoChina 8,4965,279
QiqiharChina 7,8704,890
QuitoEcuador 10,3076,405
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,88111,112
QuettaPakistan 4,7632,960
Quanah, TxUsa 9,2405,742
Quitman, GaUsa 8,4305,239
Quang TriVietnam 8,9485,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -