Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2817,010
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0006,835
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6137,216
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1878,194
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8506,742
RosarioArgentina 11,3587,058
RichmondAustralia 16,0669,983
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4299,587
RecifeBrazil 7,5244,675
RemansoBrazil 8,1605,071
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1616,314
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3665,820
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0736,259
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4805,891
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4475,249
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5924,718
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1855,086
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1895,089
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0763,776
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7285,424
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4884,031
RuoqiangChina 5,9993,728
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2745,763
RandersDenmark 1,6451,022
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3555,192
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1665,075
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7669,176
RumipambaEcuador 10,3806,450
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,2461,396
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3471,458
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1051,308
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7894,840
RostockGermany 1,371852
RhodesGreece 1,286799
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3102,057
ReykhólarIceland 3,4782,162
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3942,109
RamsarIran 3,0921,921
RashtIran 2,9881,857
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9641,220
RadicofaniItaly 283176
Resia PassItaly 637396
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 297184
RivoltoItaly 468291
Rolle PassItaly 542337
RomeItaly 206128
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 229143
Ronchi LegionariItaly 442275
RumoiJapan 9,0805,642
RigaLatvia 1,7781,105
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,602995
RodriguesMauritius 8,4705,264
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1883,845
RabatMorocco 2,0931,301
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0515,003
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6814,152
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,23611,332
RangioraNew Zealand 18,18111,298
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,11111,255
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,17111,291
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,37911,421
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,37111,416
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,92611,139
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,27611,357
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,52511,512
RivasNicaragua 10,0366,236
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0813,158
RebolyRussia 2,6321,635
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0391,267
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4892,168
RagaSudan 3,8742,407
RashadSudan 3,6952,296
RenkSudan 3,7812,349
RumbekSudan 4,1742,594
RanongThailand 8,7425,432
Roi EtThailand 8,7145,415
RizeTurkey 2,1201,317
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0512,517
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,311815
RomnyUkraine 1,7111,063
RovnoUkraine 1,279795
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1472,577
RochaUruguay 11,0486,865
Racine, WiUsa 7,8434,874
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7134,793
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6395,369
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6405,369
Reading, PaUsa 7,2184,485
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9166,162
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8565,503
Redding, CaUsa 9,8846,142
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2506,369
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8696,133
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9164,919
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5014,661
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5014,661
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6994,784
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0454,999
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1604,450
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3215,171
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9634,948
Rockville, InUsa 7,9874,963
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3395,182
Rome, GaUsa 8,2845,148
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8634,886
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6736,011
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6175,976
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3094,542
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2445,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -