Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3382,696
ShkoderAlbania 375233
SkikdaAlgeria 898558
SaltaArgentina 11,0946,894
San AntonioArgentina 12,2207,594
San LuisArgentina 11,7737,316
San RafaelArgentina 12,0127,465
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8657,373
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2236,974
SarmientoArgentina 12,8037,956
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,11510,014
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,11410,013
SalzburgAustria 663412
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6601,653
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8541,773
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7951,737
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8502,393
SaveBenin 3,9732,469
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3866,454
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 348216
SalvadorBrazil 8,2015,096
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6276,604
SantaremBrazil 8,5335,302
SantosBrazil 9,6606,003
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6055,969
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6515,376
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6394,747
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2606,376
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6136,595
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4185,853
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7334,805
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7855,459
São PauloBrazil 9,6435,992
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5385,927
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1686,319
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0955,030
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1115,041
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1435,682
SobralBrazil 7,5354,682
SoureBrazil 7,9154,918
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4495,250
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9086,779
SurubimBrazil 7,5594,697
SadovoBulgaria 820510
SandanskiBulgaria 687427
SofiaBulgaria 693431
SiemreapCambodia 8,9255,546
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8863,658
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5585,318
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2313,872
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9575,566
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9513,698
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1043,793
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1405,058
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3804,586
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8443,632
Scott, SkCanada 8,2185,107
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0143,737
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1003,791
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6214,114
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4664,640
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6254,739
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5594,697
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2035,098
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6675,386
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5763,465
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0333,749
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3435,184
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3485,188
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7833,594
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1881,981
SalCape Verde 4,5672,838
SantiagoChile 12,1027,520
SewellChile 12,1197,531
ShanghaiChina 8,9405,555
ShantouChina 9,1925,712
ShenyangChina 8,2705,139
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6195,977
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1195,667
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0086,219
SibenikCroatia 206128
SplitCroatia 205127
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,477918
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6261,010
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2085,101
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1915,090
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1525,066
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2115,103
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1365,056
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2405,121
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2575,131
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2795,145
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3175,168
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1385,057
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1595,070
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2305,114
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2805,146
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2365,118
San GabrielEcuador 10,1956,335
SalloumEgypt 1,474916
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7081,061
SohagEgypt 2,2951,426
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2671,409
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1256,292
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5567,803
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9061,806
StrasbourgFrance 927576
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8154,856
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8744,893
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1311,324
SchleswigGermany 1,449900
StuttgartGermany 878545
SamosGreece 1,123698
Skiros IslandGreece 870541
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,072666
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7432,948
SiguiriGuinea 4,1302,566
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0106,220
SzegedHungary 623387
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 599372
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4802,162
SagarIndia 6,1353,812
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2073,235
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0598,115
SemnanIran 3,3762,098
ShahroudIran 3,4662,154
ShirazIran 3,6292,255
ShannonIreland 2,1431,332
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 622386
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8553
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 372231
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 468291
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 555345
Scuro MountainItaly 320199
SigonellaItaly 511318
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6192,870
SagaJapan 9,3605,816
SaigoJapan 9,3025,780
SakaiJapan 9,3515,811
SakataJapan 9,4345,862
SapporoJapan 9,1435,682
SaseboJapan 9,3325,799
SendaiJapan 9,5475,932
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5745,950
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3435,806
ShinjoJapan 9,4725,886
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6786,014
ShirakawaJapan 9,6105,972
ShizuokaJapan 9,6996,027
SumotoJapan 9,5525,935
SuttsuJapan 9,1125,662
SuwaJapan 9,5905,959
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7107,898
SavannakhetLaos 8,7585,442
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6621,033
SiluteLithuania 1,556967
SkopjeMacedonia 550342
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2214,487
SalimaMalawi 6,5164,049
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6356,609
SibuMalaysia 10,3976,461
SanMali 3,7182,310
SegouMali 3,7782,348
SikassoMali 3,9562,458
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9474,939
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3886,455
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7684,206
SainshandMongolia 7,2084,479
SafiMorocco 2,3931,487
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6581,652
SittweMyanmar 7,5474,690
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,24811,340
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9861,234
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0302,505
SaiqOman 4,4572,770
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6292,877
SurOman 4,6412,884
SialkotPakistan 5,2673,273
SibbiPakistan 4,8863,036
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6246,602
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1576,933
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9206,786
SandomierzPoland 1,095680
SniezkaPoland 973604
SuwalkiPoland 1,470914
SzczecinPoland 1,267787
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1211,318
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4602,150
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9194,921
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1405,058
Satu MareRomania 894556
SibiuRomania 841523
SulinaRomania 1,238769
SadrinskRussia 3,7782,348
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2541,401
SalekhardRussia 4,1282,565
SaratovRussia 2,5661,595
SejmcanRussia 7,7524,817
SelagoncyRussia 6,1883,845
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2555,751
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3904,592
SmolenskRussia 1,8871,173
SociRussia 2,0211,256
SortovalaRussia 2,4291,509
SuntarRussia 6,5564,074
SurgutRussia 4,3742,718
SverdlovskRussia 3,6022,238
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2192,000
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7114,792
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7022,922
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6094,107
SingaporeSingapore 9,8226,104
SliacSlovakia 807501
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8055,471
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4485,250
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7071,061
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,398869
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,540957
SevilleSpain 1,8541,152
SennarSudan 3,6382,260
ShambatSudan 3,3752,097
ShendiSudan 3,3172,061
StenseleSweden 2,5671,595
StockholmSweden 1,9401,206
StorlienSweden 2,3751,476
SundsvallSweden 2,2871,421
SantisSwitzerland 735457
SongeaTanzania 6,2243,868
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6725,389
SongkhlaThailand 9,1125,662
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5415,307
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8485,499
SurinThailand 8,7865,460
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7922,357
SokodeTogo 3,9142,432
SfaxTunisia 893555
SousseTunisia 785488
SamsunTurkey 1,7681,098
SiirtTurkey 2,3321,449
SivasTurkey 1,8631,158
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9762,471
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8581,155
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3371,452
SarataUkraine 1,253779
SarnyUkraine 1,357844
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,572977
SumyUkraine 1,7911,113
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1332,568
SaltoUruguay 11,0536,869
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0396,239
Safford, AzUsa 9,9636,191
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7014,164
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5015,283
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2985,156
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5955,341
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1275,050
Salem, InUsa 7,9934,967
Salem, OrUsa 9,4895,897
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3785,827
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5285,921
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5465,932
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3766,448
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1656,317
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9194,921
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3526,433
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8464,876
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3996,462
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3356,422
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0024,972
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3734,581
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1465,062
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0145,601
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8435,495
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9934,967
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2045,719
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2175,728
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7915,463
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0585,629
Selma, AlUsa 8,5715,326
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9724,333
Seymour, InUsa 7,9934,967
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9974,970
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7775,454
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0065,596
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3905,214
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3185,169
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8224,861
Southport, NcUsa 7,7844,837
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2985,157
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6564,757
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3955,217
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0105,599
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8684,889
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1705,077
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6065,348
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9795,580
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0154,980
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2975,156
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6574,758
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0424,376
State College, PaUsa 7,3224,550
State University, MsUsa 8,6355,366
State University, NmUsa 9,8766,137
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5804,710
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1365,677
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3075,162
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0876,268
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3025,159
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8714,270
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8185,479
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0104,977
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2645,757
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4465,248
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4765,267
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0564,385
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3122,680
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2145,726
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7955,465
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5205,294
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9451,830
SocotraYemen 4,9713,089
SenangaZambia 6,5174,049
SerenjeZambia 6,3373,938
SeshekeZambia 6,6824,152
SolweziZambia 6,1373,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -