Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5492,827
TiranaAlbania 405251
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3131,437
TebessaAlgeria 944587
TimimounAlgeria 1,9391,205
TindoufAlgeria 2,6311,635
TouggourtAlgeria 1,265786
TrelewArgentina 12,3987,704
TucumanArgentina 11,2206,972
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8428,602
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8418,601
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8318,595
TibooburraAustralia 15,1149,392
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8419,222
TshaneBotswana 7,3754,583
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7035,408
TarauacaBrazil 10,2676,380
TauaBrazil 7,7324,805
TefeBrazil 9,4125,849
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8215,482
TeresinaBrazil 7,8314,866
TiriosBrazil 8,2765,143
TorresBrazil 10,3346,422
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8184,858
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7696,071
TriunfoBrazil 7,7284,802
TucuruiBrazil 8,2445,123
TuriacuBrazil 7,7514,816
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3383,939
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7445,433
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2805,145
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7374,808
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6864,776
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4474,627
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5374,684
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0544,384
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1865,708
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2424,500
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2554,508
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0894,405
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1924,469
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8243,619
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5957,827
TaiyuanChina 7,8604,884
TaoyuanChina 9,4005,841
TengchongChina 7,6594,759
TønderDenmark 1,506936
TylstrupDenmark 1,7251,072
TystofteDenmark 1,497930
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3465,186
TahrirEgypt 1,8851,171
TantaEgypt 1,8941,177
TallinEstonia 2,0441,270
TartuEstonia 1,9781,229
TampereFinland 2,2421,393
TurkuFinland 2,1171,315
ToulonFrance 753468
ToulouseFrance 1,124698
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,40010,191
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,49110,869
TchibanGabon 5,0043,109
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4691,534
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,075668
TamaleGhana 3,9422,450
ThessalonikiGreece 686426
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 804500
TimehriGuyana 8,1435,060
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9446,179
TelaHonduras 9,8386,113
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0754,396
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0754,396
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6767,255
TabrizIran 2,6831,668
TeheranIran 3,1981,987
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0811,293
Taranto, PugliaItaly 254158
TarvisioItaly 513319
Torino/ CaselleItaly 690429
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 502312
TrevicoItaly 10867
TrevisoItaly 464288
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 420261
Turin, PiedmontItaly 682424
TabouIvory Coast 4,7312,940
TadotsuJapan 9,4875,895
TakadaJapan 9,5065,907
TakamatsuJapan 9,5035,905
TakayamaJapan 9,5325,923
TanegashimaJapan 9,6135,974
TatenoJapan 9,7006,028
TateyamaJapan 9,7806,078
TokushimaJapan 9,5545,937
TokyoJapan 9,7146,036
TomakomaiJapan 9,1945,713
TottoriJapan 9,4155,851
ToyamaJapan 9,4815,892
ToyookaJapan 9,4455,869
TsuJapan 9,6125,973
TsurugaJapan 9,5075,908
TsuyamaJapan 9,4375,864
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7842,351
TripoliLebanon 1,9951,240
TobrukLibya 1,378856
TripoliLibya 1,051653
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6411,020
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,5614,699
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1465,062
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8484,877
ThyoloMalawi 6,7914,220
TawauMalaysia 10,7456,677
TessalitMali 2,7591,714
TimbuktuMali 3,2892,044
TombMali 3,2932,046
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6102,243
TacubayaMexico 10,4216,476
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,0996,275
TarialanMongolia 6,4153,986
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2133,861
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4944,036
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9244,302
TangierMorocco 1,9331,201
TarfayaMorocco 2,9721,847
TazaMorocco 1,8681,161
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8414,873
TaungooMyanmar 7,9244,924
ThandweMyanmar 7,7834,836
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,53810,277
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,03411,207
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,28611,363
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,91911,135
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,38311,423
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,31211,380
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,37411,418
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,34311,399
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,80111,062
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,28511,363
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,27011,353
TemukaNew Zealand 18,08011,235
TimaruNew Zealand 18,07611,233
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,09411,244
TahouaNiger 3,1561,961
TillaberyNiger 3,3552,085
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9255,546
TromsoNorway 3,0851,917
TrondheimNorway 2,3991,491
ThumraitOman 4,5732,842
TacnaPeru 10,9606,811
TarapotoPeru 10,6036,589
TrujilloPeru 10,9456,802
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7706,693
TorunPoland 1,256781
TimisoaraRomania 653406
TambovRussia 2,2981,428
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0502,516
TaraRussia 4,4362,757
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6052,862
TermezRussia 4,4412,760
TernejRussia 8,7395,430
TobolskRussia 4,0682,528
TomskRussia 5,0783,155
Tot’MaRussia 2,7491,708
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5212,188
TuapseRussia 1,9631,220
TuraRussia 5,6683,522
TurukhanskRussia 5,0723,152
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2992,050
TortosaSpain 1,215755
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4154,608
TokerSudan 3,3902,106
TartousSyria 1,9771,229
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4225,855
TaboraTanzania 5,5393,442
TakThailand 8,2875,149
TrangThailand 9,0065,596
TabligboTogo 4,1582,584
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,2175,728
TunisTunisia 705438
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1691,969
TireeUk 2,2441,394
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8761,166
TernopilUkraine 1,175730
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9526,806
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3475,187
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3415,183
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4275,237
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4925,277
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5435,309
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6224,736
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7844,216
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5545,316
Temple, TxUsa 9,3455,807
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0055,596
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6415,369
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6584,759
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2185,107
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6664,764
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4165,851
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6045,347
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1634,451
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2735,762
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1534,445
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0856,267
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8455,496
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5215,295
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7684,827
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4332,755
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3475,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -