Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 412256
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5917,203
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3377,045
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7387,294
ViennaAustria 703437
VitebskBelarus 1,8431,145
VassourasBrazil 9,3555,813
VicosaBrazil 9,1595,692
VitoriaBrazil 8,9585,566
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5285,300
VarnaBulgaria 1,067663
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,8644,265
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0835,644
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2565,131
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2185,107
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1445,682
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,1835,706
ValdiviaChile 12,7047,894
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6157,839
VallenarChile 11,7497,301
ValparaisoChile 12,0977,517
VanguardiaColombia 9,5835,955
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9016,153
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7211,070
VestervigDenmark 1,7101,062
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2425,122
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1855,086
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2695,138
VilsandiEstonia 1,8831,170
VaasaFinland 2,3821,480
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2852,041
VeravalIndia 5,6393,504
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9244,303
ValentiaIreland 2,1941,364
VeniceItaly 443276
VeronaItaly 501312
VicenzaItaly 483300
Vigna Di ValleItaly 230143
ViterboItaly 247154
VolterraItaly 372231
VientianeLaos 8,4885,275
VarenaLithuania 1,532952
VilniusLithuania 1,587986
VeracruzMexico 10,2216,352
VlissingenNetherlands 1,359845
VaernesNorway 2,4001,492
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,2431,394
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,2832,040
VillarricaParaguay 10,5026,526
Vrfu OmuRomania 923573
VanavaraRussia 5,9173,677
VasileviciRussia 1,594991
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9481,211
VerhojanskRussia 6,7914,220
ViljujskRussia 6,6244,116
VitimRussia 6,4764,024
Vize IslandRussia 4,8723,027
VladivostokRussia 8,6485,374
VolgogradRussia 2,4061,495
VologdaRussia 2,5761,601
VoronezRussia 2,1201,317
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4044,601
VytegraRussia 2,5581,590
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,6004,101
ValenciaSpain 1,331827
ValladolidSpain 1,6341,016
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,9421,207
VisbySweden 1,7581,092
VanTurkey 2,4271,508
ValleyUk 1,9141,190
VinnitsaUkraine 1,325824
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0766,262
Valdez, AkUsa 8,4235,234
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5925,339
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4055,845
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3925,215
Vevay, InUsa 7,9494,939
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,8145,477
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4975,902
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9494,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -