Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8689,860
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2516,370
WilliamtownAustralia 16,11210,012
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8759,243
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1588,177
WoomeraAustralia 14,7849,187
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0498,109
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,9303,685
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3184,547
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1905,089
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2735,141
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2814,525
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5654,701
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8584,883
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0585,007
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6095,350
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9668,057
WajimaJapan 9,4055,845
WakamatsuJapan 9,5635,943
WakayamaJapan 9,5765,951
WakkanaiJapan 8,9525,563
WajirKenya 5,1303,188
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2154,484
WindhoekNamibia 7,1834,464
WaihiNew Zealand 18,30111,373
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,46311,473
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,43411,455
WaimateNew Zealand 18,06311,225
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,39211,429
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,40011,434
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,36711,414
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,36611,413
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,03411,207
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,45211,466
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,37311,417
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,40711,439
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,49311,492
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,20711,314
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,32811,389
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,33911,396
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,08211,236
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,25411,343
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,25711,345
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,17511,294
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,12111,261
WintonNew Zealand 17,84611,089
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,15811,283
WarsawPoland 1,216755
WroclawPoland 1,022635
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7065,410
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5462,204
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7141,686
WauSudan 4,0242,500
WaddingtonUk 1,6951,053
Waco, TxUsa 9,2955,776
Wake IslandUsa 12,6047,832
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8735,514
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4575,255
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0935,029
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1925,712
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0344,992
Warren, OhUsa 7,5214,674
Warren, PaUsa 7,3214,549
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3195,169
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3914,593
Washington, IaUsa 8,2325,116
Washington, InUsa 8,0595,008
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,6285,362
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9944,346
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2245,110
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8994,909
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6924,780
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7924,842
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2965,155
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7105,413
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4185,231
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2415,743
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8835,520
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5884,715
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2444,502
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4535,253
West Point, GaUsa 8,3565,193
West Point, NyUsa 7,0424,376
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2555,129
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9224,923
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1885,709
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8275,485
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,0365,615
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1414,438
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5104,667
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7934,843
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2284,492
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3235,172
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2444,502
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2384,498
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7594,821
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1905,089
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7494,815
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1555,067
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6475,995
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9024,911
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0014,972
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8256,106
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,9314,928
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4924,655
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5974,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -