Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4701,535
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8171,751
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6741,662
YaoundeCameroon 4,2592,646
YokoCameroon 4,0622,524
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3243,930
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5584,696
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0164,981
YanjiChina 8,5335,303
YichangChina 8,2565,130
YinchuanChina 7,3584,572
YiningChina 5,2513,263
YariguiesColombia 9,3875,833
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2235,110
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2085,101
YazdIran 3,6312,257
YakushimaJapan 9,6205,978
YamagataJapan 9,5185,915
YamaguchiJapan 9,3585,815
YokkaichiJapan 9,5985,964
YokohamaJapan 9,7296,046
YonagoJapan 9,3665,820
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5755,950
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8807,382
YeMyanmar 8,2995,157
YolaNigeria 3,6522,270
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0795,642
YurimaguasPeru 10,5376,548
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6012,238
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8625,507
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6502,268
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2325,737
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4905,276
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9445,558
York, PaUsa 7,3144,545
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4814,649
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2486,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -