Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3052,675
Zell Am SeeAustria 616383
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6081,620
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9234,923
ZhengzhouChina 8,1385,057
ZhijiangChina 8,3685,200
ZagrebCroatia 431268
ZugspitzeGermany 681423
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 690429
ZahedanIran 4,3132,680
ZanjanIran 2,9201,815
ZacatecasMexico 10,3776,448
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3994,598
ZinderNiger 3,1911,983
ZhobPakistan 4,9153,054
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,8766,758
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8786,760
ZamoscPoland 1,152716
Zielona GoraPoland 1,105686
ZigalovoRussia 6,3313,934
ZiganskRussia 6,5064,043
ZyryankaRussia 7,4504,630
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,325823
ZurichSwitzerland 784487
ZanzibarTanzania 5,8983,665
ZonguldakTurkey 1,394866
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6971,055
ZitomirUkraine 1,396867
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,564972
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,598993
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7496,058
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0685,014
ZambeziZambia 6,2313,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -