Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6701,038
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,189739
EsquelArgentina 12,7647,932
EzeizaArgentina 11,3507,053
East SaleAustralia 15,9729,925
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7328,533
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7338,534
EssendonAustralia 15,7749,802
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3905,835
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6156,596
EspinosaBrazil 8,6625,383
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0164,360
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3335,178
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2975,156
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3085,163
Edson, AbCanada 8,4225,233
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0405,618
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1814,462
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2065,099
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9175,541
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6293,498
ErlianChina 7,4114,605
El CaranoColombia 9,7156,037
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,480920
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3485,188
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1435,060
El ArishEgypt 2,0681,285
El TorEgypt 2,2781,415
ErfurtGermany 1,045649
EssenGermany 1,210752
EsfahanIran 3,3862,104
EilatIsrael 2,2611,405
EsashiJapan 9,1895,710
EldoretKenya 5,0413,132
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4303,996
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4841,543
EeldeNetherlands 1,386861
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,44411,461
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,15711,283
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,0466,243
EnuguNigeria 4,0192,498
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5876,579
EvoraPortugal 1,9731,226
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2245,110
EkimcanRussia 7,8934,905
Elat’MaRussia 2,4181,503
ElistaRussia 2,3631,468
ErbogacenRussia 6,1593,827
EssejRussia 5,6243,495
Ed DueimSudan 3,5332,195
El FasherSudan 3,3102,057
El GeneinaSudan 3,2522,021
El ObeidSudan 3,5282,192
El ShowakSudan 3,6632,276
En NahudSudan 3,5082,180
EdirneTurkey 959596
ErzincanTurkey 2,0711,287
ErzurumTurkey 2,2001,367
EskisehirTurkey 1,330826
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3412,076
EntebbeUganda 4,9833,096
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0421,269
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9821,232
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,4644,638
Eastman, GaUsa 8,2865,149
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3303,933
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5595,319
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7725,451
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8576,125
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5854,713
Elko, NvUsa 9,5605,941
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7545,440
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1694,455
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6556,000
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7264,180
Erie, PaUsa 7,3954,595
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6325,364
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5745,949
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6925,401
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9336,173
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3105,164
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2845,769
Evansville, InUsa 8,1635,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -