Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Termoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Termoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Termoli with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3218,278
UaupesBrazil 9,3445,807
UbatubaBrazil 9,5365,926
UberabaBrazil 9,4195,853
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5974,721
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7203,555
UpernavikGreenland 4,9753,092
UummannaqGreenland 4,8212,996
UdineItaly 473294
Ustica IslandItaly 398247
UenoJapan 9,5885,958
UnzendakeJapan 9,4015,842
UrakawaJapan 9,2945,776
UshibukaJapan 9,4305,860
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6435,992
UwajimaJapan 9,5025,905
UkmergeLithuania 1,6361,017
UtenaLithuania 1,6871,048
UlaangomMongolia 5,7613,580
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8154,235
UlgiiMongolia 5,6543,513
UliastaiMongolia 6,1733,836
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7703,586
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0884,404
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0515,624
UfaRussia 3,2712,032
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9273,062
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6334,122
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3605,195
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6254,117
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4802,163
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6775,392
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3784,585
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5704,704
Umm BeninSudan 3,7022,300
UmeňSweden 2,4511,523
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8705,512
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5495,313
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3115,165
UrfaTurkey 2,1011,305
UsakTurkey 1,274791
Uman’Ukraine 1,404872
UzgorodUkraine 930578
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5084,665
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6544,757
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0525,004
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7664,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -